* Science show at Secondary School
JapaneseLanguage class has been opened at Kokutolock Leu-Sankimu Junior High School in Siem Reap
Junior high school students learn Japanese Language atKokutolock Leu-Sankimu in Siem Reap, Cambodia
In June this year, "Association of Oita and Cambodia(Siem Reap)" started one project as educationalactivities in Siem Reap.The association has opened Kokutolock Leu-Sankimu Junior High School where the chairman,Mr. Kajiwara, has donated construction funds in 2009 at Chikreng District in Siem Reap Province. The association collects donations to cover the labor costs of Japanese language teachers.
Lasted, Cambodia facedwith the civil war for many years , especially, during the Pol Pot regime. Yet Cambodia has been stabling and challenging in the educational environment now. In the last November, 2011, 12 peoplewho have relationship with Mr. Kajiwara visited there. Then they receiveda request from Village master, teachers and Students. Especially students, they requested Mr. Kajiwara, " We want to learn Japanese Language here ". The association decided to provide one lecture with the help of Angkor University. The lecturer holds classes, two hours for two classes, twice per week. During the class, students learn greetings in Japanese Language and grammar.Over 120 students attended at the first time.
The association was founded in August of last year, 2011, and it has supported the establishment for three schools in the local junior high school. In November, the supporters of the association plan to visit the state of the class at the junior high school site again.
Mr. Kajiwara, said, " In Cambodia, many people love Japanese and our cultures. I have a dream make good environment for every student who want to learn Japanese Language in the future.It is the first step of our challenge. "
*Refer to the URL (in Japanese Language): See Us on Facebook or see link below:
» សេចក្តីជូនដំណឹង
សាកលវិទ្យាល័យ អង្គរ មានកិត្តិយសសូមជម្រាបជូនដំណឹងដល់និស្សិតទាំងពីរ ភេទ ដែលបានបញ្ចប់ការសិក្សាដោយជោគជ័យ ថ្នាក់បរិញ្ញាបត្រជាន់ខ្ពស់ ជំនាន់ទី2 ថ្នាក់បរិញ្ញាបត្រជំនាន់ទី5-6-7 និងទី8 និងថ្នាក់បរិញ្ញាបត្ររងជំនាន់ទី7-8 និងទី9  » Read More
ស្តីពីការជ្រើសរើសបេក្ខជនចូលរៀនវគ្គបណ្តុះបណ្តាលមគ្គុទ្ទេសក៍ទេសចរណ៍ថ្នាក់ជាតិ ជំនាន់ទី2 នៅសាកលវិទ្យាល័យ អង្គរ ខេត្តសៀមរាប  » Read More
» បរិញ្ញាបត្ររង គិលានុបដ្ឋាក និង ឆ្មប
បរិញ្ញាបត្ររង គិលានុបដ្ឋាក និង ឆ្មប សាកលវិទ្យាល័យ អង្គរ ឆ្នាំសិក្សា 2014-2015 បរិញ្ញាបត្ររង គិលានុបដ្ឋាក និង ឆ្មប 1. បរិញ្ញាបត្ររងគិលានុបដ្ឋាក 750 ដុល្លារ/ឆ្នាំ 2. បរិញ្ញាបត្ររងឆ្មប 750 ដុល្លារ/ឆ្នាំ ចូលរៀនថ្ងៃទី 15 ខែ កញ្ញា ឆ្នាំ 2014 ទូរស័ព្ទទំនាក់ទំនង 012 771 696 / 070 771 696 / 012 717 225  » Read More