Opening: Monday to Saturday - 7:30 Am to 9:15 Pm
On February 13, 2026, Angkor University was profoundly honored by the gracious presence of Her Royal Highness Norodom Chand Devi. During her visit, Her Royal Highness extended her heartfelt regards to the university’s management, faculty, staff, and students, demonstrating her unwavering commitment to the advancement of education and human resource developmen...
The Faculty of Engineering and Architecture at Angkor University (A.U.) is proud to showcase its latest student project: The Tropical House Design. This initiative highlights the professional caliber of our students as they bridge the gap between complex architectural theory and sustainable practical application.
The "Tropical House" is more than a structure; it is a ...
Angkor University (A.U.) officially held a certificate presentation ceremony for faculty and staff who successfully completed the specialized training program on "Standards for Accreditation of Higher Education Institutions (HEIs)."
Accreditation is the...
Angkor University (A.U.) is proud to announce the successful completion of the "Digital Technology and Artificial Intelligence (AI) Training Series." An official certificate presentation ceremony was held to honor the trainees who demonstrated exceptional dedication to mastering the tools of the future.